$5,000 Guaranteed Minimum First Place at Every Divisional Tournament
Boat Results - Division 5 - 2/10/2018 - Norman
Place Name/Profile Fish Weight Penalty Total Big Bass Points Winnings
1 Doug Easton 5 15.04 0.00 15.04 3.97 250 5530
2 Eric Moser 5 14.68 0.00 14.68 3.49 249 1000
3 Derek Cummings 5 13.51 0.00 13.51 3.36 248 650
4 Brian Morgan 5 13.40 0.00 13.40 3.74 247 500
5 Jody M. Wright 5 12.21 0.00 12.21 3.85 246 450
6 Michael D. Stephens 5 11.61 0.00 11.61 3.95 245 400
7 Scott Hamrick 5 11.55 0.00 11.55 0.00 244 350
8 Aaron Digh. 5 11.18 0.00 11.18 3.05 243 325
9 Craig Chambers 5 10.93 0.00 10.93 0.00 242 300
10 Chad Poteat 5 10.32 0.00 10.32 0.00 241 250
11 Charles Boo A. Whitaker 5 10.29 0.00 10.29 0.00 240 200
12 Reid McGinn 5 9.67 0.00 9.67 0.00 239 0
13 James Wall 5 9.58 0.00 9.58 0.00 238 0
14 Ralph Hollifield Jr 5 9.25 0.00 9.25 2.60 237 0
15 Kevin Lockhart 5 9.24 0.00 9.24 0.00 236 0
16 Patrick King 5 9.16 0.00 9.16 0.00 235 0
17 Richard Scott Henley 5 9.12 0.00 9.12 0.00 234 0
18 Todd D. Fulk 5 8.95 0.00 8.95 0.00 233 0
19 Brian Huskins 4 8.85 0.00 8.85 0.00 232 0
20 Maurice Freeze 5 8.83 0.00 8.83 0.00 231 0
21 Jeff Hager 5 8.71 0.00 8.71 0.00 230 0
22 Kyle Fisher 3 8.67 0.00 8.67 0.00 229 0
23 Richard J. Bradford 5 8.50 0.00 8.50 0.00 228 0
24 Kelly Logan 5 8.42 0.00 8.42 0.00 227 0
25 Gordon Smith 5 8.23 0.00 8.23 0.00 226 0
26 Travis Williams 5 8.07 0.00 8.07 0.00 225 0
27 Clyde Whiteside 5 8.05 0.00 8.05 0.00 224 0
28 Bryan Forsee 5 7.87 0.00 7.87 0.00 223 0
29 Samuel A. Thomas 5 7.40 0.00 7.40 0.00 222 0
30 Jeff McQuaigue 3 7.27 0.00 7.27 0.00 221 0
31 Ron G. Wolfarth 5 7.22 0.00 7.22 0.00 220 0
32 Mike Ray 4 7.10 0.00 7.10 0.00 219 0
33 Robert Sheldon S. Hipps 4 7.07 0.00 7.07 0.00 218 0
34 Eric Self 5 6.92 0.00 6.92 0.00 217 0
35 Michael Chronister 4 6.89 0.00 6.89 0.00 216 0
36 Robert Walser 4 6.85 0.00 6.85 0.00 215 0
37 Robert R. Mixon 5 6.83 0.00 6.83 0.00 214 0
38 Brian W. Travis 3 6.73 0.00 6.73 0.00 213 0
39 David R. Hendrick 5 6.66 0.00 6.66 0.00 212 0
40 Jerry JW W. Willoughby 3 6.56 0.00 6.56 0.00 211 0
41 Parks Jones 5 6.51 0.00 6.51 0.00 210 0
42 David E. Bright 5 6.34 0.00 6.34 0.00 209 0
43 Robert Vickers 4 6.20 0.00 6.20 0.00 208 0
44 Benjamin Ben O. Hager 4 5.94 0.00 5.94 0.00 207 0
45 Roger Pope 4 5.52 0.00 5.52 0.00 206 0
46 Thomas TA A. Tucker 3 4.69 0.00 4.69 0.00 205 0
47 Raymond Jones 4 4.68 0.00 4.68 0.00 204 0
48 Todd A. Walters 3 4.08 0.00 4.08 0.00 203 0
49 Louis Skip E. Kraft 3 3.70 0.00 3.70 0.00 202 0
50 Jason K. Barnes 2 3.41 0.00 3.41 0.00 201 0
51 Jeffrey Queen 2 2.80 0.00 2.80 0.00 200 0
52 Richard Trent T. Beam 2 2.76 0.00 2.76 0.00 199 0
53 Michael V. Matthews 2 2.08 0.00 2.08 0.00 198 0
54 Jerry W. Draper 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
54 Mark J. Lamb 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
54 Clayton Williams 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
54 Steve A. Addington 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
54 Mark Nelson 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
54 Kevin Toler 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
Place Name/Profile Total Points Winnings
1 Doug Easton 15.04 250 5530
2 Eric Moser 14.68 249 1000
3 Derek Cummings 13.51 248 650
4 Brian Morgan 13.40 247 500
5 Jody M. Wright 12.21 246 450
6 Michael D. Stephens 11.61 245 400
7 Scott Hamrick 11.55 244 350
8 Aaron Digh. 11.18 243 325
9 Craig Chambers 10.93 242 300
10 Chad Poteat 10.32 241 250
11 Charles Boo A. Whitaker 10.29 240 200
12 Reid McGinn 9.67 239 0
13 James Wall 9.58 238 0
14 Ralph Hollifield Jr 9.25 237 0
15 Kevin Lockhart 9.24 236 0
16 Patrick King 9.16 235 0
17 Richard Scott Henley 9.12 234 0
18 Todd D. Fulk 8.95 233 0
19 Brian Huskins 8.85 232 0
20 Maurice Freeze 8.83 231 0
21 Jeff Hager 8.71 230 0
22 Kyle Fisher 8.67 229 0
23 Richard J. Bradford 8.50 228 0
24 Kelly Logan 8.42 227 0
25 Gordon Smith 8.23 226 0
26 Travis Williams 8.07 225 0
27 Clyde Whiteside 8.05 224 0
28 Bryan Forsee 7.87 223 0
29 Samuel A. Thomas 7.40 222 0
30 Jeff McQuaigue 7.27 221 0
31 Ron G. Wolfarth 7.22 220 0
32 Mike Ray 7.10 219 0
33 Robert Sheldon S. Hipps 7.07 218 0
34 Eric Self 6.92 217 0
35 Michael Chronister 6.89 216 0
36 Robert Walser 6.85 215 0
37 Robert R. Mixon 6.83 214 0
38 Brian W. Travis 6.73 213 0
39 David R. Hendrick 6.66 212 0
40 Jerry JW W. Willoughby 6.56 211 0
41 Parks Jones 6.51 210 0
42 David E. Bright 6.34 209 0
43 Robert Vickers 6.20 208 0
44 Benjamin Ben O. Hager 5.94 207 0
45 Roger Pope 5.52 206 0
46 Thomas TA A. Tucker 4.69 205 0
47 Raymond Jones 4.68 204 0
48 Todd A. Walters 4.08 203 0
49 Louis Skip E. Kraft 3.70 202 0
50 Jason K. Barnes 3.41 201 0
51 Jeffrey Queen 2.80 200 0
52 Richard Trent T. Beam 2.76 199 0
53 Michael V. Matthews 2.08 198 0
54 Jerry W. Draper 0.00 50 0
54 Mark J. Lamb 0.00 50 0
54 Clayton Williams 0.00 50 0
54 Steve A. Addington 0.00 50 0
54 Mark Nelson 0.00 50 0
54 Kevin Toler 0.00 50 0
         
Co-Angler Results
Place Name/Profile Fish Weight Penalty Total Big Bass Points Winnings
1 Scott E. Plattenberger 3 7.98 0.00 7.98 3.95 250 1855
2 Jesse E. Jodon 3 7.23 0.00 7.23 3.27 249 600
3 Scott Flowe 3 6.81 0.00 6.81 2.88 248 450
4 William Will Hearn 3 6.14 0.00 6.14 2.92 247 300
5 John Orchard 3 6.10 0.00 6.10 0.00 246 250
6 Nick Shaver 3 5.78 0.00 5.78 0.00 245 200
7 Christopher L. Higgins 3 5.58 0.00 5.58 0.00 244 175
8 John E. Harris 3 5.48 0.00 5.48 2.61 243 150
9 Christian Johnson 3 5.36 0.00 5.36 0.00 242 150
10 Landon Whicker 3 5.31 0.00 5.31 0.00 241 125
11 Zach K. Lyles 3 5.17 0.00 5.17 0.00 240 125
12 Dale Surrett 3 5.02 0.00 5.02 0.00 239 0
13 Jeff Brackett 3 4.85 0.00 4.85 0.00 238 0
14 John D. Miller 3 4.84 0.00 4.84 0.00 237 0
15 Keith Westrick 3 4.65 0.00 4.65 0.00 236 0
16 Adam Adapar S. Parker 3 4.24 0.00 4.24 0.00 235 0
17 Alex B. Glenn 3 4.16 0.00 4.16 0.00 234 0
17 Tracy Brown 3 4.16 0.00 4.16 0.00 234 0
19 Charles Wood 3 4.14 0.00 4.14 0.00 232 0
20 Jose Goble 3 4.01 0.00 4.01 0.00 231 0
21 Greg Bragg 3 3.97 0.00 3.97 0.00 230 0
22 Kevin M. Jones 3 3.86 0.00 3.86 0.00 229 0
23 Mike Fickel 3 3.80 0.00 3.80 0.00 228 0
24 Jay M. Wright 2 3.69 0.00 3.69 0.00 227 0
25 Caleb Palko 2 3.63 0.00 3.63 0.00 226 0
26 Ed Douthit 2 3.49 0.00 3.49 0.00 225 0
27 Steve Reynolds 2 3.46 0.00 3.46 0.00 224 0
28 Lance T. Zertuche 2 3.41 0.00 3.41 0.00 223 0
29 Eric D. Richards 2 3.20 0.00 3.20 0.00 222 0
30 Jeff Gordon 2 2.91 0.00 2.91 0.00 221 0
30 John Lancaster 2 2.91 0.00 2.91 0.00 221 0
32 David R. Miller 2 2.89 0.00 2.89 0.00 219 0
33 Jerry Pruitt 3 2.84 0.00 2.84 0.00 218 0
34 Parker T. Beam 2 2.40 0.00 2.40 0.00 217 0
35 Thomas Tom McDermott 2 2.39 0.00 2.39 0.00 216 0
36 Bryce P. Nachtwey 1 2.15 0.00 2.15 2.15 215 0
37 Dylan G. Smith 2 2.11 0.00 2.11 0.00 214 0
38 James Jay S. Salloum 2 2.09 0.00 2.09 0.00 213 0
39 Matthew Hipps 1 2.05 0.00 2.05 2.05 212 0
40 Donald D. Griffin 1 1.79 0.00 1.79 1.79 211 0
41 Doug S. File 1 1.74 0.00 1.74 1.74 210 0
42 Chris Anderson 1 1.01 0.00 1.01 1.01 209 0
43 Jarred Pharr 1 0.98 0.00 0.98 0.98 208 0
44 Eric E. Vangeloff 1 0.96 0.00 0.96 0.96 207 0
45 Zach J. Gardner 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Robert Aaron A. Griffin 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Ronald Ronnie W. Hearn 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Gary D. Hopper 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Russell Hoyle 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Tobey Lawson 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Marcus Leech 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Roger D. McIntyre 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Anthony Petrella 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Brad Ziggy N. Zeigler 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Nathan D. McGeathy 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
45 Bryan Plattenberger 0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 50 0
Place Name Total Points Winnings
1 Scott E. Plattenberger 7.98 250 1855
2 Jesse E. Jodon 7.23 249 600
3 Scott Flowe 6.81 248 450
4 William Will Hearn 6.14 247 300
5 John Orchard 6.10 246 250
6 Nick Shaver 5.78 245 200
7 Christopher L. Higgins 5.58 244 175
8 John E. Harris 5.48 243 150
9 Christian Johnson 5.36 242 150
10 Landon Whicker 5.31 241 125
11 Zach K. Lyles 5.17 240 125
12 Dale Surrett 5.02 239 0
13 Jeff Brackett 4.85 238 0
14 John D. Miller 4.84 237 0
15 Keith Westrick 4.65 236 0
16 Adam Adapar S. Parker 4.24 235 0
17 Alex B. Glenn 4.16 234 0
17 Tracy Brown 4.16 234 0
19 Charles Wood 4.14 232 0
20 Jose Goble 4.01 231 0
21 Greg Bragg 3.97 230 0
22 Kevin M. Jones 3.86 229 0
23 Mike Fickel 3.80 228 0
24 Jay M. Wright 3.69 227 0
25 Caleb Palko 3.63 226 0
26 Ed Douthit 3.49 225 0
27 Steve Reynolds 3.46 224 0
28 Lance T. Zertuche 3.41 223 0
29 Eric D. Richards 3.20 222 0
30 Jeff Gordon 2.91 221 0
30 John Lancaster 2.91 221 0
32 David R. Miller 2.89 219 0
33 Jerry Pruitt 2.84 218 0
34 Parker T. Beam 2.40 217 0
35 Thomas Tom McDermott 2.39 216 0
36 Bryce P. Nachtwey 2.15 215 0
37 Dylan G. Smith 2.11 214 0
38 James Jay S. Salloum 2.09 213 0
39 Matthew Hipps 2.05 212 0
40 Donald D. Griffin 1.79 211 0
41 Doug S. File 1.74 210 0
42 Chris Anderson 1.01 209 0
43 Jarred Pharr 0.98 208 0
44 Eric E. Vangeloff 0.96 207 0
45 Zach J. Gardner 0.00 50 0
45 Robert Aaron A. Griffin 0.00 50 0
45 Ronald Ronnie W. Hearn 0.00 50 0
45 Gary D. Hopper 0.00 50 0
45 Russell Hoyle 0.00 50 0
45 Tobey Lawson 0.00 50 0
45 Marcus Leech 0.00 50 0
45 Roger D. McIntyre 0.00 50 0
45 Anthony Petrella 0.00 50 0
45 Brad Ziggy N. Zeigler 0.00 50 0
45 Nathan D. McGeathy 0.00 50 0
45 Bryan Plattenberger 0.00 50 0

 

Division News